INSTALLATION KITs

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Direct Mounting

Art. No.: 101476

1 x 104833 Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104837 Reducer M6 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104838 Reducer M8x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104855 Extension 45 mm G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104823 Angle 45° G1/4 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Direct Mounting

Art. No.: 101477

1 x 104833 Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104837 Reducer M6 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104838 Reducer M8x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104855 Extension 45 mm G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104823 Angle 45° G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female 

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA incl. 1.5 m hose

Art. No.: 101481

1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1 x Reducer M6 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1 x Reducer M8x1 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1.5 m Heavy Duty hose up to +100 °C (with NBR lining and fabric insert)
2 x Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm - push-lock (steel, zinc-plated)
1 x Mounting bracket CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA 1-point G1/4 female (stainless steel)
1 x Angle 45° G1/4 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1 x Extension 45 mm G1/4 male x G1/4 female (brass)

INSTALLATION KIT STAR incl. 3 m hose

Art. No.: 101482

1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1 x Reducer M6 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1 x Reducer M8x1 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female (brass)
3 m Heavy Duty hose up to +100 °C (with NBR lining and fabric insert)
2 x Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm - push-lock (steel, zinc-plated)
1 x Mounting bracket STAR Standard Duty 1-point G1/4 female (stainless steel)
1 x Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female (brass / plastic)
1 x Angle 45° G1/4 male x G1/4 female (brass)
1 x Extension 45 mm G1/4 male x G1/4 female (brass)

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Standard Duty beam clamp mount

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Standard Duty 1-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 1 m hose

Art. No.: 110068

1 x 109685 Bracket 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm  
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
1 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Standard Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 1 m hose

Art. No.: 110069

1 x 109685 Bracket 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm  
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
1 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Standard Duty 2-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110070

1 x 109686 Bracket 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm  
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,25 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm  
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Standard Duty 2-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110071

1 x 109686 Bracket 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm  
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,25 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm  
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Standard Duty cage hanger

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Standard Duty 1-point cage hanger mount incl. 1 m hose

Art. No.: 110072

1 x 109689 Bracket cage hanger 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
1 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT CLASSIC, FUTURA, FLEX, NOVA Standard Duty 2-point cage hanger mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110073

1 x 109690 Bracket cage hanger 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,25 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

ACCESSORY KITS and INSTALLATION KITS STAR Standard Duty

ACCESSORY KITS and INSTALLATION KITS STAR Standard Duty have been especially designed for operation under normal ambient conditions. The kits contain all necessary parts, including a reducer M10x1 and G1/8 per lubrication point.
Unlike the ACCESSORY KITS, the INSTALLATION KITS do already contain the hose.

Beam clamp mount

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 3 m hose

Art. No.: 116961

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 2-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 5 m hose

Art. No.: 116961

ACCESSORY KIT STAR Standard Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount without hose

Art. No.: 116951

ACCESSORY KIT STAR Standard Duty 2-point 65 mm beam clamp mount without hose

Art. No.: 116953

Cage hanger mount

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 1-point cage hanger mount incl. 3 m hose

Art. No.: 116962

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 2-point cage hanger mount incl. 5 m hose

Art. No.: 116964

ACCESSORY KIT STAR Standard Duty 1-point cage hanger mount without hose

Art. No.: 116952

ACCESSORY KIT STAR Standard Duty 2-point cage hanger mount without hose

Art. No.: 116954

ACCESSORY KITS and INSTALLATION KITS STAR Heavy Duty

ACCESSORY KITS and INSTALLATION KITS STAR Heavy Duty have been specifically designed for use in operational areas with harsh ambient conditions. The kits contain all necessary parts, including a protection cap STAR Heavy Duty, a purge connection with manual valve and a reducer M10x1 and G1/8 per lubrication point.
Unlike the ACCESSORY KITS, the INSTALLATION KITS do already contain the hose.

Beam clamp mount

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 3 m hose

Art. No.: 116965

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 2-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 5 m hose

Art. No.: 116967

ACCESSORY KIT STAR Heavy Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount without hose

Art. No.: 116955

ACCESSORY KIT STAR Heavy Duty 2-point 65 mm beam clamp mount without hose

Art. No.: 116957

Cage hanger mount

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 1-point cage hanger mount incl. 3 m hose

Art. No.: 116966

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 2-point cage hanger mount incl. 5 m hose

Art. No.: 116968

ACCESSORY KIT STAR Heavy Duty 1-point cage hanger mount without hose

Art. No.: 116956

ACCESSORY KIT STAR Heavy Duty 2-point cage hanger mount without hose

Art. No.: 116958

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty beam clamp mount

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 1-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110074

1 x 109663 Bracket STAR Standard Duty 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
1 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110075

1 x 109663 Bracket STAR Standard Duty 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
1 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 2-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 4 m hose

Art. No.: 110076

1 x 109667 Bracket STAR Standard Duty 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
2 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
4 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 2-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 4 m hose

Art. No.: 110077

1 x 109667 Bracket STAR Standard Duty 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
2 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
4 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 3-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 6 m hose

Art. No.: 110078

1 x 109670 Bracket STAR Standard Duty 3-point G1/4 female
3 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
3 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm
3 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
6 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
6 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
3 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 3-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 6 m hose

Art. No.: 110079

1 x 109670 Bracket STAR Standard Duty 3-point G1/4 female
3 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
3 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm
3 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
6 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
6 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
3 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 4-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 8 m hose

Art. No.: 110080

1 x 109673 Bracket STAR Standard Duty 4-point G1/4 female
4 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
4 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm
4 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
8 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
8 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
4 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 4-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 8 m hose

Art. No.: 110081

1 x 109673 Bracket STAR Standard Duty 4-point G1/4 female
4 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
4 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm
4 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
8 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
8 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
4 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty beam clamp mount

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 1-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110082

1 x 109664 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
1 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110083

1 x 109664 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
1 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 2-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 4 m hose

Art. No.: 110084

1 x 108648 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
2 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
4 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 2-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 4 m hose

Art. No.: 110085

1 x 108648 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
2 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
4 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 3-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 6 m hose

Art. No.: 110086

1 x 109671 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 3-point G1/4 female
3 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
3 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm
3 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
6 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
6 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
3 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 3-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 6 m hose

Art. No.: 110087

1 x 109671 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 3-point G1/4 female
3 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
3 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm
3 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
6 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
6 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
3 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 4-point 30 mm beam clamp mount incl. 8 m hose

Art. No.: 110088

1 x 109674 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 4-point G1/4 female
4 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
4 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109957 Beam clamp 30 mm
4 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
8 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
4 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 4-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 8 m hose

Art. No.: 110089

1 x 109674 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 4-point G1/4 female
4 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
4 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109958 Beam clamp 65 mm
4 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
8 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
4 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty cage hanger mount

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 1-point cage hanger mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110090

1 x 109665 Bracket STAR Standard Duty cage hanger 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
1 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 2-point cage hanger mount incl. 4 m hose

Art. No.: 110091

1 x 109668 Bracket STAR Standard Duty cage hanger 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
2 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
4 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 3-point cage hanger mount incl. 6 m hose

Art. No.: 110092

1 x Bracket STAR Standard Duty cage hanger 3-point G1/4 female
3 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
3 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
3 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
6 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
6 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
3 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Standard Duty 4-point cage hanger mount incl. 8 m hose

Art. No.: 110093

1 x Bracket STAR Standard Duty cage hanger 4-point G1/4 female
4 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
4 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
4 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
8 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
8 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
4 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

MONTAGE SET STAR Heavy Duty Schutzgitter

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 1-point cage hanger mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110094

1 x 109664 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
1 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109959 Cage hanger arm
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 2-point cage hanger mount incl. 4 m hose

Art. No.: 110095

1 x 108648 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
2 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109959 Cage hanger arm
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
4 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 3-point cage hanger mount incl. 6 m hose

Art. No.: 110096

1 x 109671 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 3-point G1/4 female
3 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
3 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109959 Cage hanger arm
3 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
6 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
6 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
3 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR Heavy Duty 4-point cage hanger mount incl. 8 m hose

Art. No.: 110097

1 x 109674 Bracket STAR Heavy Duty C-section 4-point G1/4 female
4 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
4 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 109959 Cage hanger arm
4 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
8 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m 109695 Hose spiral guard 25 mm 
4 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR rail mount

INSTALLATION KIT STAR 1-point rail mount incl. 2 m hose

Art. No.: 110098

1 x 110014 Bracket STAR rail mount 1-point G1/4 female
1 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
1 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
1 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
2 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
2 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
1 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
1 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR 2-point rail mount incl. 4 m hose

Art. No.: 110099

1 x 110015 Bracket STAR rail mount 2-point G1/4 female
2 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
2 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
2 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
4 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
2 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
2 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
2 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR 3-point rail mount incl. 6 m hose

Art. No.: 110100

1 x 110016 Bracket STAR rail mount 3-point G1/4 female
3 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
3 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
3 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
6 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
6 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
3 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
3 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
3 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

INSTALLATION KIT STAR 4-point rail mount incl. 8 m hose

Art. No.: 110101

1 x 110017 Bracket STAR rail mount 4-point G1/4 female
4 x 109420 Support flange STAR G1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 108606 Cover clip for protection cap STAR
4 x 109999 Protection cap STAR VARIO Heavy Duty 250
4 x 113972 Purge connection with manual valve R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109849 Angle 90° R1/4 male x G1/4 female 
4 x 101554 Hose connector G1/4 male for hose iØ 9.5 mm 
8 m 101555 Heavy Duty hose 
0,5 m Hose spiral guard 25 mm
4 x 109953 Reducer R1/8 male x G1/4 female
4 x 109954 Reducer R1/4 male x G1/4 female
4 x 104840 Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female

ACCESSORY KIT ULTRA

ACCESSORY KIT ULTRA Standard Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount without hose

Art. No.: 116335

1 x Mounting bracket ULTRA
2 x Beam clamp 65 mm
2 x Hose connector 9/16"-18 UNFi JIC male with union nut for Extreme Heavy Duty hose oØ 16 mm
2 x Hexagon-nipple 9/16 JIC male x R1/4 male straight for tube connection
1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x Angle 90° R1/4 male x 9/16 JIC male

ACCESSORY KIT ULTRA Standard Duty 1-point cage hanger mount without hose

Art. No.: 116336

1 x Mounting bracket ULTRA
2 x Cage hanger arm
2 x Hose connector 9/16"-18 UNFi JIC male with union nut for Extreme Heavy Duty hose oØ 16 mm
2 x Hexagon-nipple 9/16 JIC male x R1/4 male straight for tube connection
1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x Angle 90° R1/4 male x 9/16 JIC male

ACCESSORY KIT ULTRA Heavy Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount without hose

Art. No.: 116337

1 x Mounting bracket ULTRA
1 x Protection cap ULTRA Heavy Duty
2 x Beam clamp 65 mm
1 x T-Adapter 2 x G1/4 female x R1/4 male
1 x Hydraulic-type lubricating nipple R1/4
2 x Hose connector 9/16"-18 UNFi JIC male with union nut for Extreme Heavy Duty hose oØ 16 mm
2 x Hexagon-nipple 9/16 JIC male x R1/4 male straight for tube connection
1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x Angle 90° R1/4 male x 9/16 JIC male

ACCESSORY KIT ULTRA Heavy Duty 1-point cage hanger mount without hose

Art. No.: 116338

1 x Mounting bracket ULTRA
1 x Protection cap ULTRA Heavy Duty
2 x Cage hanger arm
1 x T-Adapter 2 x G1/4 female x R1/4 male
1 x Hydraulic-type lubricating nipple R1/4
2 x Hose connector 9/16"-18 UNFi JIC male with union nut for Extreme Heavy Duty hose oØ 16 mm
2 x Hexagon-nipple 9/16 JIC male x R1/4 male straight for tube connection
1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x Angle 90° R1/4 male x 9/16 JIC male

INSTALLATION KIT ULTRA

INSTALLATION KIT ULTRA Standard Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 5 m hose

Art. No.: 116339

1 x Mounting bracket ULTRA
2 x Beam clamp 65 mm
5 m Extreme Heavy Duty hose up to +100 °C oØ 11.8 mm x iØ 6.4 mm
2 x Hose connector 9/16"-18 UNFi JIC male with union nut for Extreme Heavy Duty hose oØ 16 mm
2 x Hexagon-nipple 9/16 JIC male x R1/4 male straight for tube connection
1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x Angle 90° R1/4 male x 9/16 JIC male

INSTALLATION KIT ULTRA Standard Duty 1-point cage hanger mount incl. 5 m hose

Art. No.: 116340

1 x Mounting bracket ULTRA
2 x Cage hanger arm
5 m Extreme Heavy Duty hose up to +100 °C oØ 11.8 mm x iØ 6.4 mm
2 x Hose connector 9/16"-18 UNFi JIC male with union nut for Extreme Heavy Duty hose oØ 16 mm
2 x Hexagon-nipple 9/16 JIC male x R1/4 male straight for tube connection
1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x Angle 90° R1/4 male x 9/16 JIC male

INSTALLATION KIT ULTRA Heavy Duty 1-point 65 mm beam clamp mount incl. 5 m hose

Art. No.: 116341

1 x Mounting bracket ULTRA
1 x Protection cap ULTRA Heavy Duty
5 m Extreme Heavy Duty hose up to +100 °C oØ 11.8 mm x iØ 6.4 mm
2 x Beam clamp 65 mm
1 x T-Adapter 2 x G1/4 female x R1/4 male
1 x Hydraulic-type lubricating nipple R1/4
2 x Hose connector 9/16"-18 UNFi JIC male with union nut for Extreme Heavy Duty hose oØ 16 mm
2 x Hexagon-nipple 9/16 JIC male x R1/4 male straight for tube connection
1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x Angle 90° R1/4 male x 9/16 JIC male

INSTALLATION KIT ULTRA Heavy Duty 1-point cage hanger mount incl. 5 m hose

Art. No.: 116342

1 x Mounting bracket ULTRA
1 x Protection cap ULTRA Heavy Duty
5 m Extreme Heavy Duty hose up to +100 °C oØ 11.8 mm x iØ 6.4 mm
2 x Cage hanger arm
1 x T-Adapter 2 x G1/4 female x R1/4 male
1 x Hydraulic-type lubricating nipple R1/4
2 x Hose connector 9/16"-18 UNFi JIC male with union nut for Extreme Heavy Duty hose oØ 16 mm
2 x Hexagon-nipple 9/16 JIC male x R1/4 male straight for tube connection
1 x Reducer G1/8 male x G1/4 female
1 x Reducer M10x1 male x G1/4 female
1 x Angle 90° R1/4 male x 9/16 JIC male